Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Anhui Litong Rare-earth Steel Cable Co.,Ltd Professional Wire and Cable Supplier Phone:86-13855514957 E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
Home > Galvanized Steel Core Wire >

Galvanized steel core 19x2.55mm for ACSR Parrot

Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
City: Anshan
Province/State: Liaoning
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-555-6757570
Contact Person:
Ms Nancy

Galvanized steel core 19x2.55mm for ACSR Parrot

Brand Name : Litong Global
Model Number : LT-20170608
Certification : ISO9001-2008
Place of Origin : Anhui,China
MOQ : 10tons
Price : discuss
Supply Ability : 600tons/day
Packaging Details : standard export packing on drum
material : Steel Wire
Application : ACSR Conductor
Standard : ASTM /BS/DIN/GB/T etc
Contact Now

Galvanized Steel Wire/Strand
Our range of Galvanized Steel Wire/Strand(called”steel wire) has been designed for superior efficiency and performance.Steel Wire manufacturing has been Litong Cable’s initial products since established factory in 2000.It has today evolved into the country’s main larger player with a domestic share of over 15% ,esp.in China State Grid and an installed capacoty of over10,000MT.Product Range
Our Galvanized Steel Wire &Strand include:
.Main Single Wire Size:1.0mm-4.8mm
.Structure of Strand:1*2,1*4 ,1*7 &1*19
.Main Production Standard:ASTM B 498,IEC888,GB/T3428, YB(T)13-83,ASTM B 80,ASTM B 500 ,ASTM A 475,BS183,YB/T5004,GB/T-20492,ASTM B 803,ASTM A 640 etc.
Application:ACSR Conductor,Telecommission,Guy Wire,Messenger,Overhead transmission,stay wire,etc.
Approvals,Certifications and Testing
.ISO9001-2008 Certified
.SGS-Tested
.NMCI-Tested
.CANS-Certified
Technical Parameters
Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength

Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
12.774.19±0.13770275

119.657


Welcome to contact us:

Attn:Ms Nancy

E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com

13855514957@163.com

Skype:nancylsl

Mobile:86-13855514957

Web:www.greatsteelwirecable.com


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Galvanized steel core 19x2.55mm for ACSR Parrot Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0