Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Anhui Litong Rare-earth Steel Cable Co.,Ltd Professional Wire and Cable Supplier Phone:86-13855514957 E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
Home > Galvanized Steel Wire Strand >

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm for steel tower

Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm for steel tower

Brand Name : Litong Global
Model Number : LT-170708(2)
Certification : ISO9001-2008
Place of Origin : Anhui,China
MOQ : 10tons
Price : discuss
Supply Ability : 400tons/day
Packaging Details : standard export packing on drum
Material : steel wire
Application : guy wire,steel tower,stay wire etc
Standard : ASTM /BS/JIS G,GB/T etc
Contact Now

Technical Parameters
Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength
Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

Galvanized Steel Wire Strand as per ASTM A 475

Norminal Diamater of StrandNo. of WiresDiamater of WireTolerance of WireWeightZinc-coatingBreaking Loading
mm-mmmmKg/Kmg/m2KN
3.1871.04±0.05481228.14
3.9771.32±0.057612213.078
4.7671.57±0.0810915317.748
5.5671.83±0.0814615324.02
6.3572.03±0.0818018329.581
7.1472.36±0.1024421439.812
7.9472.64±0.1030524449.82
9.5273.05±0.1040725968.503
11.1173.68±0.1359527592.523
12.774.19±0.13770275

119.657


Contact us:
Attn:Ms Nancy
Mobile:86-13855514957
E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
13855514957@163.com
Skype:nancylsl
Web:www.greatsteelwirecable.com











China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Tensile Galvanized Steel Strand 19x3.8mm for steel tower Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0